Ignacio Clemente

Ignacio Clemente

Scientific Staff
ResearchGate+
Juan J. Ibañez

Juan J. Ibañez

Scientific Staff
ResearchGate+
Marta Portillo

Marta Portillo

Scientific Staff
ResearchGate+
Xavier Terradas

Xavier Terradas

Scientific Staff
ResearchGate+
Silvia Valenzuela Lamas

Silvia Valenzuela Lamas

Scientific Staff
ResearchGate+
Hala Alarashi

Hala Alarashi

Contract Scientist
(Marie Sklodowska Curie - IF
CSIC extension ‘from MSCA – IF to ERC’)
ResearchGate+
Ferran Borrell

Ferran Borrell

Contract Scientist
(Ramón y Cajal Programme)
ResearchGate+
Aroa García Suárez

Aroa García Suárez

Contract Scientist
(Marie Skłodowska Curie - IF)
ResearchGate+
Berta Morell

Berta Morell

Contract Staff
(Juan de la Cierva Programme)
ResearchGate+
Fiona Pichon

Fiona Pichon

Contract Scientist
(Marie Skłodowska Curie - IF)
ResearchGate+
Davide Visentin

Davide Visentin

Contract Scientist
(Marie Skłodowska Curie - IF)
ResearchGate+
Andrea Zupancich

Andrea Zupancich

Contract Scientist
(Marie Skłodowska Curie - IF)
ResearchGate+
Sergio Jiménez Manchón

Sergio Jiménez Manchón

Postdoctoral Fellow
(Fyssen Foundation)
ResearchGate+
Bogdana Milić

Bogdana Milić

Postdoctoral Fellow
(FWF - Schrödinger Programme)
ResearchGate+
Daniel Rábago

Daniel Rábago

Postdoctoral Fellow
(Margarita Salas Programme)
ResearchGate+
Ferran Estebaranz

Ferran Estebaranz

Contract Technician
(Proof of Concept project)
ResearchGate+
David Ortega

David Ortega

Contract Technician
(Personal Técnico de Apoyo Programme)
ResearchGate+
Antonio Barrena Tocino

Antonio Barrena Tocino

Past Staff
(Juan de la Cierva Program)
ResearchGate+
Silvia Guimaraes

Silvia Guimaraes

Past Staff
(ERC-StG 716298)
ResearchGate+
Niccolò Mazzucco

Niccolò Mazzucco

Past Staff
(Marie Sklodowska Curie - IF)
ResearchGate+
Ariadna Nieto Espinet

Ariadna Nieto Espinet

Past Staff
(ERC-StG 716298)
ResearchGate+
Hermine Xhauflair

Hermine Xhauflair

Past Staff
(Marie Sklodowska Curie - IF)
ResearchGate+
Isber Sabrine

Isber Sabrine

Past Staff
(BBVA project)
ResearchGate+
Yamandú H. Hilbert

Yamandú H. Hilbert

Past Staff
(German Academic Exchange Agency)
ResearchGate+

External partners

  • Vasiliki Andreaki (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona & IMF-CSIC)
  • Montserrat Anglada (Museu de Menorca)
  • Javier Baena (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  • Elisabet Beamud (Universitat de Barcelona & GEO3BCN-CSIC)
  • Carme Belarte (ICREA – Institut Català d’Arqueologia Clàssica)
  • Joana Belmiro (Universidade do Algarve – ICArEHB)
  • Fanny Bocquentin (CNRS, UMR 7041 – ArScAn)
  • Eric Boëda (Université Paris Nanterre, UMR 7041 – ArScAn)
  • Delphine Bosch (CNRS, UMR 5243, Géosciences – Université de Montpellier)
  • Josep Bosch (Museu de Gavà)
  • Margherita Cantelli (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  • André C. Colonese (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  • Miriam Cubas (Universidad de Alcalá de Henares)
  • Sara Díaz (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona & IMF-CSIC)
  • Míriam de Diego (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona & IMF-CSIC)
  • Jordi Estévez (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  • Allowen Evin (Institut des Sciences de l’Evolution de Montpellier – ISEM)
  • José Luis Fernández-Turiel (GEO3BCN-CSIC, Barcelona)
  • Antoni Ferrer Rotger (Institut Menorquí d’Estudis)
  • Armelle Gardeisen (CNRS, UMR 5140, Archéologie des Sociétés Méditerranéennes)
  • Ermengol Gassiot (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  • Jesús E. González-Urquijo (Universidad de Cantabria – IIIPC)
  • Caroline Hamon (CNRS, UMR 8215 – Trajectoires)
  • Evgenii Y. Gyria (Russian Academy of Sciences, Saint Petersburg)
  • Donald O. Henry (Tulsa University)
  • Jordi Ibáñez (GEO3BCN-CSIC, Barcelona)
  • Eneko Iriarte (Universidad de Burgos)
  • Seiji Kadowaki (Nagoya University)
  • Hamoudi Khalaily (Israel Antiquities Authority)
  • Juan C. Larrasoaña (Instituto Geológico y Minero de España & GEO3BCN-CSIC)
  • François-Xavier Le Bourdonnec (Université Bordeaux Montaigne, IRAMAT-CRP2A UMR 5060)
  • Arnau Minguell (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona & IMF-CSIC)
  • Ariadna Nieto-Espinet (Universitat de Lleida)
  • Yoshihiro Nishiaki (University of Tokyo)
  • Irene Ortiz (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  • Antoni Palomo (Museu Arqueològic de Catalunya, Barcelona)
  • Raquel Piqué (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  • José Ramos Muñoz (Universidad de Cádiz)
  • Carlos Rodríguez-Rellán (Universidad de Granada)
  • Carles Roqué (Universitat de Girona)
  • Joan Sanmartí Grego (Universitat de Barcelona)
  • Maria Saña (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  • Andoni Tarriño (Universidad del Pais Vasco / Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea)
  • Jacob Vardi (Israel Antiquities Authority)
  • Eduardo Vijande Vila (Universidad de Cádiz)
  • Assumpció Vila (IMF-CSIC)
  • Julien Vieugué (CNRS, UMR 7055 – PréTech)